Deer Park High School   Hall of Fame                  Est. 1991                                                             

Click here to edit subtitle

Our Members

INAUGURAL CLASS 1991... Don Benhase     Carl Crawford      Hank Estes     Tom Griswold      Thelma Shrout Hamlin   Francis Squeak Healy   Louis Manning   Russ Nagelson  Bill Cunningham   Frank Misner   Quentin K. Staley

1992 Class...Paul Buhr   Ray Gaston   Tom Fussner   Nancy Niescz-Funk   Stan Evans            Jim Prather   Walter Denecke   Bob Hollifield

1993 Class...    Joe Bordman       Roy Slone      Dan Dennis       Dorothy Howard      Don Brewer   Ed Wolf   Bob Boyce   Larry Sporing

1994 Class... Ross Bachman    Robert Munz      Kevin Mitchell (Honorary)       Deborah Fritz   Tom Camp   Emily Taylor

1995 Class... Ken Anders       William Kopp       Sylvia Brown Hunter     Jim Glass        H.H.Bodley              Norman Schraffenberger

1996 Class... Albert Holmes      Dennis Klasmeier     Andrew Schramm    J. Wallace     Helen Williams   Jack Purtee

1997 Class... Carl Benhase   Jerry Wood   Ruth Thornton Gaston   Robert Bohnstengel     Edward Gassart

1998 Class...    Paul Dow Dawson   Victoria Van Vetzel Hammer   Barry Pettyjohn                                         William Jetter   Harry Yeaggy Jr.  

1999 Class... Clarence R. Piercy   Rick Applegate   Gail Greiner Lehman    Ron Dewitt            Jim Kelly

2000 Class... Robert Bass   Larry W. Moore   Pat Malloy  Hebauf   Milton Hebauf  Clark T. Ballard

2001 Class... Larry Kilgore Jr.   Herb Krombholz   Jean Hostetler Stackhouse   Albert Meyer

2009 Class... Mike Morgan       Melissa Mahedy Armor       Paul Herbert         Ron Long   Jerry James        Ron Satterfield          Jim Gross       Marjean Miller Wuest          Ed Woolwiine         Mike Shafer             1977 Baseball Team (State Champions)

2010 Class... Robert Schnauber      Doug Price       Frank Thorman     Jan McNulty   Dave Dennis        Roseanna Shaw      Tara Schlie     Dale Mercer           Dave Coffey

2011 Class... Carl Lindner Jr       Jerry Wanstrath          Tina Rood Hopper           Jerry Madden              Scott Griswold     Dan Darling    Gary Farmer   Jim Willits            Derby Garrett

2012 Class....  Debi Gecks Doan   Terry Hartley   Ray Hedger   Dana Hott                   John Matre          Kelly McNamara Torggler

2013 Class.....  Julie Berlage Koehne   Tom Kitchen   Phil McCluggage               Daniel Rutherford        Cheri Sabino Potts    Geroge Niesz

 2015 Class.....        Mike Manning   Julie Griswold   Dexter Carpenter    1976 Baseball Team               Richie Schueler    Kris Serra   Gregg Ashorn 

2016 Class....       Laura Schuennaman    Michelle Shafer Juillerat   David Gilmore   Greg Rogers   Ben Rascona     Bill Newton

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Social Media

Check out our Facebook page at  Facebook.com/ DeerParkHS Hall of fame.

Members Area

Recent Photos

go back to the top

go back to the top